NEWS 2017

p1

December 17 – Stockholm, Sweden
judge: Steven Seymour

Absolut Forlegd iz Alenushkinoy Skazki – Swedish Winner ’17, CACIB, BOB
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody – Swedish Junior Winner ’17, Swedish Winner ’17, CAC, BOS

stockholm


November 26 – Kielce, Poland
judge: Kenneth Crockett

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – CWC, CACIB, BOB, BOG 2
Forlegd Spiffy Padmé Amidala – CWC, CACIB, BOS


November 25 – Kielce, Poland
breed judge: Susan Kealy, group judge: Laura Cox

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – CWC, CACIB, BOB, BEST OF GROUP 1
Forlegd Spiffy Padmé Amidala – CWC, CACIB, BOS


November 24 – Kielce, Poland
judge: Helge Kvivesen

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – CWC, CACIB, BOB
Forlegd Spiffy Padmé Amidala – 2nd in Champion Class


November 19 – Lillestrom, Norway
judge (sealyhams): Geoff Corish, UK, (airedales): Patricia Trotter, (Puppy BOG): Cindy Pettersson

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – Norwegian Winner ’17, BOB
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody – Norwegian Junior Winner ’17, Norwegian Winner ’17, BOS
Joval’s Angel Of The Northern Lights – Puppy BOB, Puppy BEST OF GROUP 1


November 11 – Leipzig, Germany (World Dog Show)
judge: Hans van den Berg, The Netherlands

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – 2nd in Champion Class, res.CAC, res.CACIB (v-ce World Winner)
Forlegd Yuppie Moto Moto – 3rd in Champion Class
Forlegd Yadda Yadda Gia – 1st in Champion Class, CAC, res.CACIB (v-ce World Winner)
Forlegd – Best Breeders Group

IMG_6309'


October 22 – Poznan, Poland
group judge: Bojan Matakovic, BIS judge: Frank Kane

Forlegd Yuppie Moto Moto – Winner of Poland, BOB, Group 1, BIS 4


October 21 – Poznan, Poland

Forlegd Yuppie Moto Moto – BOB


October 15 – West Friendship, USA
judge: Elizabeth Hindley

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – BOB, Group 4


October 14 – West Friendship, USA
judge: John Constantine-Amodei

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – BOB


October 13 – West Friendship, USA
judge: Linda L. Reece

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – BOB


October 12 – West Friendship, USA
judge: Alice M. Watkins

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – BOB


October 07 – Vårgårda, Sweden
breed judge: Mats Lindborg, BIS judge: Heather Cox

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – BOB, BEST IN SHOW 2
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody 
– CAC, Best Junior, BOS


October 08 – Montgomery Show, USA

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – Select


October 07 – Devon Show, USA
judge: Gay Dunlap

Forlegd Steezy Han Solo – BOB


September 30 – Åland, Finland
judge: Morgan Granander

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – CAC (and Finnish Champion), CACIB, BOB
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody 
– CAC, CACIB, BOS

aland-sealys


September 24 – Ballerup, Denmark
judge: Mette Sørum

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – Copenhagen Winner, BOB, Group 3
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody 
– Copenhagen Junior Winner, 2nd Best Female

ballerup


August 7

Newest Forlegd puppies were born :) 

IMG_3180


July 29 – Bedzin, Poland
judge: Łukasz Pawłowski

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – BOB, Group 3

bedzin


July 23 – Köping, Sweden
judge: Ronnie Irving

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – BOB
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody – Puppy BOB


July 22 – Eskilstuna, Sweden (Nordic Terrier Show)
judge: Clay Coady (breed), Ronnie Irving (BIS Puppy)

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – BOB
Thunder Rd’s Bohemian Rhapsody – Puppy BOB, Puppy BEST IN SHOW

miabestinshowpuppy


July 9 – National Capital KC, USA
judge: Jerry Lee Howse

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


July 7 – Northeastern MD KC, USA
judge: Terry Berrios (OH Group), Roger Hartinger (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 3


July 3 – Tidewater KC of VA, USA
judge: Robert Smith

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


July 2 – Tidewater KC of VA, USA
judge: Edd Bivin (OH Group), Linda Reece (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, OH BEST IN SHOW, Group 3


July 2 – Borås, Sweden (Scandinavian Sealyhamterrier Society Specialty Show)
judge: Michael Laub

Absolut Forlegd iz Alenushkinoy SkazkiBEST IN SHOW!!! Winner of BEST COAT prize! 
Thudner Rd’s Bohemian RhapsodyBEST IN SHOW PUPPY! Winner of BEST HEAD prize!
Forlegd Zazzy Severus – 2nd Best Male
Forlegd Yack It Up Gloria – shown for fun in sport class :)
– Ricky’s young son bred and owned by Anna Louise Nygaard-Carøe – Sojus Reason to BelieveBEST IN SHOW JUNIOR and 3rd Best Male!

sssforlegd


June 30 – Southern MD KC, USA
judge: Dana Cline

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


May 13 – Chambersburg Area KC, USA
judge: John Constantine

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – BOB, Group 3


May 12 – Chambersburg Area KC, USA
judge: Jerry Howse (OH Group), Alice Watkins (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, Group 1


May 8 – Trenton KC, USA
judge: Connie Clark

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


May 7 – Trenton KC, USA
judge: Lloyd Amodei

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


May 6 – Bucks County KC, USA
judge: Diane Ondo

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


May 5 – Garden State All Terrier, USA
judge: Kathi Brown

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1/BIS


April 30 – Penn Treaty KC, USA
judge: Lloyd Amodei

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


April 29 – Wilmington KC, USA
judge: Colin Greaney (OH Group), Rita Holloway (OH BIS), Robert Shreve (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, OH BEST IN SHOW, Group 2


April 28 – Wilmington KC, USA
judge: Doug Holloway

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, OH BEST IN SHOW


April 23 – Baltimore Cty. KC, USA
judge: James Moses

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


April 9 – Shawnee KC, USA
judge: John Constantine

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – BOB, Group 2


April 8 – Shawnee KC, USA
judge: Linda Reece (OH Group), Lorraine Bisso (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, Group 4


March 26 – Bronx KC, USA
judge: Nena Dee

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 3


March 25 – New Brunswick KC, USA
judge: Robert Myall

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


March 24 – New Brunswick KC, USA
judge: Diane Foote

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


March 17 – York KC, USA

judge: Christine Anderson

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 3


March 12 – Monticello NY KC, USA
judge: Richard Powell (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1, Group 2


March 11 – Monticello NY KC, USA

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 1


March 9 – Crufts
judge: Julie Moyes

Forlegd Bubbly Belladonna Baggins – 1 in junior class, res.CC
Forlegd Brilliant Bilbo Baggins – 1 in junior class

crufts


March 4 – Sollentuna, Sweden
judge: Pia Lundberg (breed), Svante Frisk (BIS)

Forlegd Zazzy Severus – BOB, BEST IN SHOW

sollentuna


January 20 – Sand and Sea KC, USA
judge: Norbert Dee (OH Group), Don Evans (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2, Group 3


January 19 – Sand and Sea KC, USA
judge: Nena Dee

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2


January 18 – Union County KC, USA
judge: Thomas Feneis (OH Group), Robert Shreve (Group)

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – OH BOB, OH Group 2, Group 2


January 12 – Northern Neck KC of VA, USA
judge: Candy Way

Forlegd Top Secret Xenia Onatopp – BOB, Group 4

 

 

 

FacebookTwitterPinterest
Written by: